
Stonebridge 50 Daniel Street
50 Daniel Street, Milford, CT
Appetizers

8 Wings
Eight wings, house made blue cheese dipping sauce$19.00
Ahi Tuna Tartare
Pico de gallo, crispy wontons, cucumber wasabi sauce and red pepper aioli$23.00Calamari (Fried)
Crispy calamari with sweet chili sauce$22.00
Calamari (Med)
Flash fried calamari tossed with cherry peppers, gorgonzola, tomatoes, garlic, basil and drizzled with a balsamic reduction$25.00Chicken Nachos
Housemade tortilla chips, black olives, tomatoes, scallions, banana peppers, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese$27.00
Scallops & Bacon
$26.00
Fried Brussels Sprout
Pork belly lardons, parmesan, aged balsamic vinegar$19.00
Lump Crab Cakes
Drizzled with green goddess and red pepper aioli$25.00Macho Nachos
Housemade tortilla chips, black olives, tomatoes, scallions, banana peppers, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese$22.00
Mussels
With toast points$25.00
Shrimp Cocktail
Iced and served with spicy cocktail sauce$8.00
Oysters
$3.50Clams
$2.50
OYSTERROCK
$4.25
BURRATA
$18.00
Thick Bacon
$16.00Guacamole
$16.00
Guac Add Bacon
$19.00
Chili
$19.00Chili Nachos
$30.00
Clams Casino
$3.50
Little Surfer
2 oysters, 2 clams, 2 jumbo shrimp$28.00
Salads
$mini Salad
$3.001/2 Caesar
$6.501/2 Downtown
$6.501/2 Garden
$6.001/2 Power
$6.501/2 Wedge
$8.001/2 Fall Salad
$6.50
Aloha Bowl
Raw sushi grade Ahi tuna with warm coconut rice, arugula, carrots, cucumber, crispy shallots, avocado, and ponzu sauce$29.00
Blackened Salmon Power Salad
Over a superfood blend of shaved broccoli, brussels sprouts, carrots, kale, gorgonzola and sweet roasted pecans in a white balsamic vinaigrette$30.00
Filet Tip Salad
$36.00
Chilled Seafood Salad
Lobster, shrimp, and scallops served over romaine hearts tossed with housemade Caesar dressing. parmesan, mozzarella, and croutons$34.00
Chix Downtown
Grilled chicken over mixed greens, apples, cranberries, sweet roasted pecans and goat cheese tossed in a white balsamic vinaigrette$25.00D Caesar Salad
$14.00D Downtown Salad
$15.00Garden Salad w/Gorg & Pecans
$12.00LG Garden Salad
$11.00D Power Salad
$13.00
BLK Scallop Salad
$35.00
Wedge Salad
Iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, red onion applewood smoked bacon, topped with house blue cheese dressing$15.00Crab Cake Downtown
$35.00
Buffalo Caesar
$25.00D Fall Salad
$15.00
Soups
Entrees

NE Baked Cod
$29.00Chix Scarpiello
$30.007oz Filet
$49.00Filet Tips
$32.00
Blackened Swordfish Gorgonzola
Sauteed mushrooms, spinach and roasted peppers on a creamy gorgonzola sauce over whipped potatoes$38.00Gr Sword
$37.00
Pot Pie
$40.00Gr Salmon
$29.00
S Risotto
Sauteed shrimp and scallops in a mushroom risotto$40.00
Mango Salmon
$30.00Sausage & Lobster Pasta
$36.00Ribeye
$68.00Pasta Primavera
$18.00Chix Parm
$27.00Cajun Cod
$29.00Shrimp Scampi
$36.00
Pub Fare

4oz Lobster Roll
Butter poached lobster claw and knuckle meat$36.008oz Lobster Roll
$56.00Big Bridge Burger
$21.00Blk Chicken Quesadilla
Does not come with a side$19.00
Blk Fish Sand
With melted cheddar, coleslaw, bread and butter pickles with roasted red pepper aioli$27.00
Buff Quesadilla
$21.00Buffalo Fingers
$16.00Buffalo Wrap
$20.00Chicken Fingers
$14.00Chx Caesar Wrap
$19.00
Crispy Fish Tacos
Topped with green goddess coleslaw and red pepper aioli$26.00Downtown Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken, baby greens, crisp apples, cranberries, sweet roasted pecans and goat cheese tossed in a white balsamic vinaigrette$23.00Filet Steak & Cheese
roasted peppers, caramelized onions,mushrooms and American cheese on a sub roll$28.00Fish and Chips
Fried Atlantic Cod with tartar sauce and green goddess coleslaw$26.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Applewood smoked bacon, green goddess coleslaw, dijon mayonnaise, crunchy bread and butter pickles on a brioche bun$21.00
Nashville Hot Chix
$21.00
Steak Tacos
$30.00Reg Burger
8oz Burger on a brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, red onion and pickle$18.00Crispy Fish Sandwich
$27.00
8oz Lobster Bomb
$65.00BBQ BACON BURGER
$21.00
Blackened Tuna Tacos
$26.00BLT
$18.00
Dessert
Sides
Du Jour Bowl
$9.00
1